Skip to main content
Edinburgh
HSMS
Main Menu Toggle
About
Principal's Message
Event Calendar
Bell Schedules
Improvement Plan
eLearning Information
Educational Resource Center (ERC)
School History
Middle School Performance Data
High School Performance Data
Academics
Science
Mathematics
Social Studies
English
Health
Family and Consumer Science
Foreign Language
6th Grade
Special Education
Essential Skills
Band & Choir
Guidance
Art
Students
Student Websites
Food Menus
Scholarship Information
High School Clubs
Extra Curricular Activities
Student Handbook and Forms
Library
Parents
Parent Websites
Lunch Menus
Registration
Scholarship Information
Powerschool Info
My Payment Plus Info
FAFSA
eLearning FAQ
Staff
Staff Directory
Powerschool Teacher Login
Doculivery
Help Desk
Schools
ECSC District
East Side Elementary
Athletics
Contact Us
Contact
Directions
Search
Header links
Staff Directory
District Home
Social Media Links
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Staff
Search for people on this page
Kristina Allen
6th Grade Teacher
kallen@ecsc.k12.in.us
Margo Andrews
FACS Teacher
mandrews@ecsc.k12.in.us
Jacob Arbogast
English Teacher
jarbogast@ecsc.k12.in.us
Debbie Behnke
Secretary to Principal
dbehnke@ecsc.k12.in.us
Christine Boldman
English Teacher
cboldman@ecsc.k12.in.us
Jordan Bowman
Essential Skills Teacher
jbowman@ecsc.k12.in.us
Lisa Bowman
Guidance Secretary
lbowman@ecsc.k12.in.us
Cindy Brown
Clinic/Instructional Assistant
ckbrown@ecsc.k12.in.us
Ken Brown
Maintenance
kbrown@ecsc.k12.in.us
Bob Burton
Bus Driver
bobburton@ecsc.k12.in.us
Devin Burton
Dean of Students
dburton@ecsc.k12.in.us
Elaine Burton
Bus Driver
eburton@ecsc.k12.in.us
Sherry Burton
Custodian
sburton@ecsc.k12.in.us
Kaylee Byrum
MS Special Education Aide
kbyrum@ecsc.k12.in.us
Jessica Carie
6th Grade Teacher
jcarie@ecsc.k12.in.us
Daniel Carlson
Chemistry Teacher
dcarlson@ecsc.k12.in.us
Lisa Chandler
HS Special Education Aide
lchandler@ecsc.k12.in.us
Sarah Chappelow
Corporation ELL Instructor
schappelow@ecsc.k12.in.us
Kelli Clawson
MS/HS Essential Skills Aide
kclawson@ecsc.k12.in.us
Peyton Coar
Band Director
pcoar@ecsc.k12.in.us
Donnie Collins
Custodian
dcollins@ecsc.k12.in.us
Stephen Cox
Social Studies Teacher
scox@ecsc.k12.in.us
Trevor Cox
English
tcox@ecsc.k12.in.us
Terry Crouch, Jr.
Custodian
tcrouch@ecsc.k12.in.us
Debbie Daniels
Library Aide
ddaniels@ecsc.k12.in.us
David Detamore
HS Special Education Aide
ddetamore@ecsc.k12.in.us
Traci Foltz
Guidance Counselor
tfoltz@ecsc.k12.in.us
Julie Gacsko
Art Teacher
jgacsko@ecsc.k12.in.us
Cindi Gadberry
Bus Driver
cgadberry@ecsc.k12.in.us
Annah Harris
MS Special Education Teacher
aharris@ecsc.k12.in.us
Allyssa Harrison
Cafeteria
aharrison@ecsc.k12.in.us
David Haywood
Maintenance
dhaywood@ecsc.k12.in.us
Sara Heise
Speech Language Pathologist
sheise@ecsc.k12.in.us
Chelsay Hill-Pusti
Cafeteria
chillpusti@ecsc.k12.in.us
Missy Hollenbeck
Cafeteria Manager
mhollenbeck@ecsc.k12.in.us
Sheila Horton
HS Special Education Aide
shorton@ecsc.k12.in.us
Ashely Jessie
Custodian
ajessie@ecsc.k12.in.us
Kenneth Jewell
Social Studies/Math Teacher
kjewell@ecsc.k12.in.us
Deb Jones
Math Teacher
djones@ecsc.k12.in.us
Trish Jones
Math Teacher
tjones@ecsc.k12.in.us
Tim Jordan
PE Teacher
tjordan@ecsc.k12.in.us
Sally Knippenberg
LD/LDR Teacher
sknippenberg@ecsc.k12.in.us
Dylan Lang
Social Studies Teacher
dlang@ecsc.k12.in.us
Amy Littiken
MS Essential Skills Aide
alittiken@ecsc.k12.in.us
Amber Long
MS/HS Essential Skills Aide
along@ecsc.k12.in.us
Danielle Magda
Corporation Deaf & Hard of Hearing Specialist
dmagda@ecsc.k12.in.us
Ella Mathis
Cafeteria
emathis@ecsc.k12.in.us
Martha McGaha
Bus Assistant
mmcgaha@ecsc.k12.in.us
Haley McGeorge
English Teacher
hmcgeorge@ecsc.k12.in.us
Susie McLaughlin
ERC/Health Teacher
smclaughlin@ecsc.k12.in.us
Connie Moore
Science Teacher
cmoore@ecsc.k12.in.us
Paula Neibert
School Based Therapist
pneibert@ecsc.k12.in.us
Rachel O'Brien
6th Grade Teacher
robrien@ecsc.k12.in.us
John Olmstead
Maintenance/Transportation
jolmstead@ecsc.k12.in.us
Hannah Pace
Biology Teacher
hpace@ecsc.k12.in.us
Nicole Petro
Cafeteria
npetro@ecsc.k12.in.us
Michael Purciful
Maintenance/Transportation
mpurciful@ecsc.k12.in.us
Luke Robertson
Athletic Director
lrobertson@ecsc.k12.in.us
Kevin Rockey
Principal
krockey@ecsc.k12.in.us
Marsha Rockey
Choir Teacher
mrockey@ecsc.k12.in.us
Shaun Rosser
Social Studies Teacher
srosser@ecsc.k12.in.us
Billie Scrogham
Corporation Extra-Curricular Treasurer
bscrogham@ecsc.k12.in.us
Cory Sevier
Assistant Principal
csevier@ecsc.k12.in.us
Donna Shupperd
MS Special Education Aide
dshupperd@ecsc.k12.in.us
Trent Shupperd
Spanish/Math Teacher
tshupperd@ecsc.k12.in.us
Dennis Smith
Math Teacher
dsmith@ecsc.k12.in.us
Lisa Smith
Math Teacher
lsmith@ecsc.k12.in.us
Debra Turner
MS Special Education Teacher
dturner@ecsc.k12.in.us
Laura White
Cafeteria
lwhite@ecsc.k12.in.us
Mobile Footer Links
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Contact